Administration

Dr. John Eldridge

Head Of School

ETTAFOUSHEE.jpg

Etta Foushee

Executive Director of Elementary Programs

& Testing

BETHMCCULLOUGH.jpg

Beth McCullough

Executive Director of Secondary Programs

& Communications

 

Support & Specialists

Clint Fields

Director Of Athletics

 & Operations

Jen Brannon

Student Support Specialist

Cathy Fields

Student Data Manager/

Administrative Assistant

Academics

Julia-Brent Milholen

Community Outreach

& Admissions

Dawn Murphy

School Nurse /

Student Support Services

Jennifer McGaughnea

Receptionist

Rynn Nicks

College Liaison

Vanessa Thompson

Finance/

Administrative Assistant

Sandra Strowd

Finance Assistant

Specialists

Kelly Golden

Enrichment (K-5)

Chris Callicutt

Physical Education (K-8)

Julie Teague

Music (K-5)

Elizabeth Taylor

Music (6-12)

Sharon Kight

Library Media Support

Dale Bunch

Jr/Sr Transition Facilitator

e-Learning Advisor

Spencer Andrews

Instructional Support Specialist

Tammy Batten

Success Electives & Asst. Athletic Director

Larisa Spillman

Middle School Marketing &

School Webmaster

JULIEFRANKLIN.jpg

Julie Franklin

Exceptional Children

Debbie Coore

Exceptional Children

Darlene Johnson

EC Teacher Assistant

Diane Campbell

EC Teacher Assistant

Lanette Christenbury

Speech Pathologist

 

Dorothy Scheidt

Lisa Powell

Kindergarten

Jaime Connor

Janet Baxter

Elementary (K-5)

1st Grade
1st Grade

Jennifer Clark

Sarah Cartrette

Lisa Osborne

Rebecca Rudd

2nd Grade

Dawn Bowman

Emily Carlyle

Linda Valentine

3rd Grade

Katie Scotton

Sheronda Rone

Robyn Walker

Lorraine David

4th Grade

Melissa Thomas

Elgin Marsh

5th Grade

Holly Sorenson

Suzanne Campbell

 

Middle School

6th Grade
6th Grade

Angela Kincaid

Ann Paschal

7th & 8th Grade

Jeff Bateson

Jeff Bateson

SHEILABEAL.jpg

Shelia Beal

JENNIFERJOURDAN.jpg

Jennifer Jourdan

Jason Messier

 

High School

Silas Burke

Jennifer Dameron

Kelly Eldridge

Michelle Hayhurst

Gary Oakley

Natalie Phillips

Allison Poock

Mery Rojas

KARAROOT.jpg

Kara Root

Tim Tally

Kim Burke

Ashley Wood

Custodial Services

Carla Wilkie

Chris Alston

Jeff Patterson

Food Services

Custodian

Custodian

Custodian

2200 Hamp Stone Rd.

PO Box 245

Siler City, NC  27344

Main: 919-742-4550

High School: 919-742-4505

Athletic Dept.: 919-364-0060

Fax: 919-742-2518